Red lines from v beam.

I recently had v beam done on my nose and am noticing red lines almost like grooves where the laser was used to outline a vein not just spot treat. Can I expect this to lighten up

Doctor Answers 1

VBeam

Hi. These marks or changes can occur sometimes but gradually they will fade. The VBeam is a very safe laser.


London Dermatologist
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews
