If i had pyelonephritis in the past can I do a Bbl?

Doctor Answers 1

BBL post infection

Thank you for your question. As long as the infection has been cleared up and the pre-operative labs come back within normal limits there should be no issue with performing a BBL. General health concerns with this procedure consists of Diabetes, heart problems, and a history of blood clots.

Tampa Plastic Surgeon
4.8 out of 5 stars 67 reviews
