London Dermatologist
999 Finchley Rd. London NW11 7HB GB
Call Doctor Write a Review

Treatment Pricing

Treatment Pricing
Get a price quote
Coming soon!
212 profile views
8 years experience
7 expert answers
Last contacted by
a user ...

Most popular answers from Justine Kluk, MBChB, MRCP

Narrow by:

Should I stop using epiduo after 8 months? It is clearing my skin but causing red irritated skin

I'm glad to hear that your skin has improved with your current treatment. If you think the redness and peeling are due to Epiduo, you can try using it... READ MORE

Is this Melasma or is it a Cafe Au Lait Spot? (photo)

Hi. Your photo looks like melasma, but I would suggest arranging a face to face dermatology consult given your medical history and the other features... READ MORE

Bruising under eye after Botox and should ice be used before and after injecting Botox?

Many injectors will administer botox below the eyes for this reason. Unfortunately small bruises do sometimes occur - it is unusual in my practice but... READ MORE

About acne: This is my second day taking doxycycline pill. I see my face getting worse. (photos)

Yes, it's too early. Improvements can take several weeks and I usually tell my patients to wait 3 months before the optimum results can be appreciated... READ MORE

How much of a cumulative dose would you expect for someone who is 65kg and has truncal acne?

Hi. I presume you're referring to isotretinoin. The recommended cumulative dose is 120 to 150 mg/kg. READ MORE

How can I get rid of small colorless bumps on my forehead? (photo)

Hi Christine. From your photos it looks like these are closed comedones, which is a form of acne. A few things can help (or a combination of these):... READ MORE

If I only get 5 or less units in my glabella, do I still risk droopy eyelids? (photos)

Experienced injectors know the landmarks to avoid ptosis (droopy lids). If it is your number 11 lines that are causing you most concern, your... READ MORE

There is no recent activity.

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.