Nashville Plastic Surgeon
2201 Murphy Avenue, Suite 301
Nashville, Tennessee 37203 US
You won't be charged yet. It's okay to cancel.
Call Doctor Start your review

Treatment Pricing

2K profile views
5 years experience
6 expert answers
Last contacted by
a user ...

Start your review

Are you a patient of Michael Cash, MD?

Start your review

Reviews

(1)

5.0 out of 5 stars 5.0 stars from 1 reviews See details Hide details
4.0 out of 5 stars Doctor's bedside manner
5.0 out of 5 stars Answered my questions
4.0 out of 5 stars After care follow-up
3.0 out of 5 stars Time spent with me
5.0 out of 5 stars Phone or email responsiveness
5.0 out of 5 stars Staff professionalism & courtesy
5.0 out of 5 stars Payment process
5.0 out of 5 stars Wait times
Sort by:
  • Featured
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Recent
Treatment results may vary

5 out of 5 stars Breast Reduction

Breast Reduction - Nashville, TN

He was friendly and professional.

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.

Board Certifications

Board-certified by the American Board of Surgery - General and American Board of Plastic Surgery

Consultation Fee

$75

Hospital Privileges

Dr. Cash has hospital affiliations at Centennial Medical Center, Saint Thomas West Hospital, Saint Thomas Midtown Hospital, Skyline Medical Center, Southern Hills Medical Center, StoneCrest Medical Center, Summitt Medical Center.

Education

  • Undergraduate & Medical School

    Graduate: Master in Physical Therapy, University of Evansville
    Medical: MD, Emory University in Atlanta, Georgia
  • Post-Medical School Training

    Residencies:
    General Surgery, Vanderbilt University
    Plastic Surgery, with Dr. R. Bruce Shack, Vanderbilt

Treatments offered at Nashville Plastic Surgery

Most popular answers from Michael Cash, MD

Narrow by:

Can lip filler migrate to upper lip area? Will dissolver leave gaps in my upper lip area? (photos)

Fillers can spread from time to time, but with an advanced injector that should not happen. I would recommend Hyaluronidase which will dissolve the... READ MORE

Can gap between breasts be reduced with bigger implants?? (photos)

Anne,Thanks for your question. You have quite a nice result which seems proportional to your chest diameter. The space between your breasts does not... READ MORE

3 days after Botox injection to the masseter to slim the jaw, I don't see any effect, should I go back to the doctor?

Botox results can take 10-14 days to see the full affect. If your not seeing results at the 2 week mark I would go back and see your provider. READ MORE

Is it normal to inject just one side of the lip with filler when trying to correct an asymmetrical lip? (photo)

I would give atleast 2 weeks for the swelling to subside. It is very common for an injector to treat an asymmetrical side to balance the lip out. If... READ MORE

It has been 3 weeks since lip injections and it looks like there is filler above my lip.

I would recommend following up with your injector. Swelling usually subsides within 2-4 weeks. If there is migration your injector can massage or use... READ MORE

Breast reconstruction during lumpectomy operation?

There have been many developments in the cosmetic outcome for patients who undergo a lumpectomy for breast cancer.  A technique I use commonly is ... READ MORE

Qualifications
Experience
Practicing for 5 year.
Board Certifications
Board-certified by the American Board of Surgery - General and American Board of Plastic Surgery
Consultation Fee

$75

Hospital Privileges
Dr. Cash has hospital affiliations at Centennial Medical Center, Saint Thomas West Hospital, Saint Thomas Midtown Hospital, Skyline Medical Center, Southern Hills Medical Center, StoneCrest Medical Center, Summitt Medical Center.
Education
  • Undergraduate & Medical School

    Graduate: Master in Physical Therapy, University of Evansville
    Medical: MD, Emory University in Atlanta, Georgia
  • Post-Medical School Training

    Residencies:
    General Surgery, Vanderbilt University
    Plastic Surgery, with Dr. R. Bruce Shack, Vanderbilt

Reviews 5.0 out of 5 stars 5.0

Are you a patient of Michael Cash, MD?

5 out of 5 stars Breast Reduction

Breast Reduction - Nashville, TN

He was friendly and professional.



Can lip filler migrate to upper lip area? Will dissolver leave gaps in my upper lip area? (photos)

Fillers can spread from time to time, but with an advanced injector that should not happen. I would recommend Hyaluronidase which will dissolve the... READ MORE

Can gap between breasts be reduced with bigger implants?? (photos)

Anne,Thanks for your question. You have quite a nice result which seems proportional to your chest diameter. The space between your breasts does not... READ MORE

3 days after Botox injection to the masseter to slim the jaw, I don't see any effect, should I go back to the doctor?

Botox results can take 10-14 days to see the full affect. If your not seeing results at the 2 week mark I would go back and see your provider. READ MORE

Is it normal to inject just one side of the lip with filler when trying to correct an asymmetrical lip? (photo)

I would give atleast 2 weeks for the swelling to subside. It is very common for an injector to treat an asymmetrical side to balance the lip out. If... READ MORE

It has been 3 weeks since lip injections and it looks like there is filler above my lip.

I would recommend following up with your injector. Swelling usually subsides within 2-4 weeks. If there is migration your injector can massage or use... READ MORE

Breast reconstruction during lumpectomy operation?

There have been many developments in the cosmetic outcome for patients who undergo a lumpectomy for breast cancer.  A technique I use commonly is ... READ MORE

Loading