Russia Plastic Surgeon
Novy Arbat 36/9 K2
Moscow, RU
Call Doctor Write a Review

Treatment Pricing

891 profile views
21 years experience
7 expert answers
Last contacted by
a user ...

Memberships

International Society of Aesthetic Plastic Surgery (ISAPS)

Hospital Privileges

Dr. Marinicheva has hospital affiliations at ZAO Medlaz.

Education

  • Undergraduate & Medical School

    Medical: Moscow Medical Institute, 1994
  • Post-Medical School Training

    Residency: Cranio - Maxillo - Facial Surgery, Central Research Institute of Dentistry and Maxillofacial Surgery, Moscow, 1996
    Fellowship: Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, Central Research Institute of Dentistry and Maxillofacial Surgery, Moscow, 1999

Treatments offered at Irina Marinicheva, MD

Most popular answers from Irina Marinicheva, MD

Narrow by:

9 days after breast aug. I think my right implant is up to high. Should it be moved down??? (photo)

I can see different volume. Exclude hematoma (seroma) after surgery. If all is good - using a special band to compress the upper part of the breas. READ MORE

Breast augmentation procedure under local anesthesia?

In principle, any operation can be performed under local anesthesia. But think about your comfort during the procedure. Also, too much anesthetic has... READ MORE

How do I prevent a seroma from returning?

You must check the level of serum protein. At low protein oncotic edema develop. If it is lower than 75 g / l - increase protein in the diet. Required... READ MORE

I'm 5 days post op and my breasts are too small. Will they get bigger? (Photo)

I do not want to upset you, but the breast volume will not increase. In the future, you can replace your implants to a larger size READ MORE

Do the explant of subfascial breast implant is more complex? (photos)

You have a great result now. After explantation a small ptosis of breast tissue may appear. However, if you lose weight - the probability of ptosis... READ MORE

Is it risky to have butt implants if you have hemorrhoids?

Presence of gluteal implants does not affect the venous pressure, and does not change the elasticity of hemorrhoids. READ MORE

How long does it take for fluid retention to disappear after mini tummy tuck with contouring lipo & breast augmentation?

The risk of seroma after tummy tuck combined with liposuction and breast augmentation increases significantly. It is necessary to determine the amount... READ MORE

There is no recent activity.

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.