John R. Leikensohn, MD - RETIRED

4.3 out of 5 stars 4.3 stars from 4 reviews
Sarasota Plastic Surgeon
5807 21st Avenue West
Bradenton, FL 34209
2K profile views
Last contacted by
a user ...

Ratings based on 4 reviews

4.3 out of 5 stars Overall rating
4.0 out of 5 stars Doctor's bedside manner
4.0 out of 5 stars Answered my questions
4.0 out of 5 stars After care follow-up
4.0 out of 5 stars Time spent with me
4.0 out of 5 stars Phone or email responsiveness
4.0 out of 5 stars Staff professionalism & courtesy
4.0 out of 5 stars Payment process
4.0 out of 5 stars Wait times

Write a review

Are you a patient of John R. Leikensohn, MD - RETIRED?

Write a review

Reviews (4)

5 out of 5 stars Breast Lift

Breast Lift. Sarasota, FL

John R. Leikensohn. Dr. Leikensohn was very kind and trust worthy. This Dr. is caring and compassionate about his clients issues. Dr. Leikensohn puts time and craftsmanship into his work. I was very young and I was very insecure about my body after having two births. This procedure was affordable. Thank you. I did a lot of research around Florida to find the best Dr. Just because an office is more expensive in this industry does not mean you get the best services. It depends upon the Dr. that's performing the services. Dr. Leikensohn is recommended by my colleagues and I.

5 out of 5 stars Liposuction

Can't Wait to See my Final Result - Bradenton, FL

Dr Leikensohn has been my doctor for years!! He knows what he is doing and I trust him! I have sent all my friends and family to him for all their needs and they have always raved about him! Other doctors refer him also. In my opinion he is THE BEST!

2 out of 5 stars Breast Lift

Breast Lift. 2 yrs later & huge Disappointment - Bradenton, FL

i've got pics but only for specific requestors ... either way, the before & 6 months after look almost identical .. got up to 2 yrs out .... so depressing I spent that amount of money!!

5 out of 5 stars Tummy Tuck

SO Far SO Good - Florida

Because of his experience. And I'm happy with my breasts which he did in 2004.

There is no recent activity.