Boca Raton Plastic Surgeon
950 Glades Road, Suite 3
Boca Raton, Florida 33431-6401 US
Coming soon!
5K profile views
27 years experience
4 expert answers
Last contacted by
a user ...

Write a review

Are you a patient of Cristina F. Keusch, MD?

Write a Review


Reviews

(1)

5.0 out of 5 stars 5.0 stars from 1 reviews See details Hide details
5.0 out of 5 stars Doctor's bedside manner
5.0 out of 5 stars Answered my questions
5.0 out of 5 stars Time spent with me
5.0 out of 5 stars Phone or email responsiveness
5.0 out of 5 stars Staff professionalism & courtesy
5.0 out of 5 stars Payment process
4.0 out of 5 stars Wait times
Sort by:
  • Featured
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Recent

5 out of 5 stars Breast Implants

Less Than 1 Week! - Florida, FL

I did a lot of research on-line, and was also told by my dermatologist that she's one of the best in the area.

Board Certifications

Board-certified by the American Board of Plastic Surgery

Memberships

American Society for Aesthetic Plastic Surgery (ASAPS)
American Society of Plastic Surgeons (ASPS)

Awards & Recognition

Dr. Keusch selected as a Top Doc for the 7th consecutive year

Hospital Privileges

Dr. Keusch has hospital affiliations at Boca Raton Regional Hospital.

Education

  • Undergraduate & Medical School

    Medical: MD, Johns Hopkins School of Medicine
  • Post-Medical School Training

    Residency: General Surgery, Mount Sinai Hospital, New York
    Fellowship: Plastic Surgery, Harvard/Brigham and Children's Hospital, Boston

Treatments offered at Dr. Cristina F. Keusch | Boca Raton Plastic Surgery Center

Most popular answers from Cristina F. Keusch, MD

Narrow by:

Can I reduce my arm circumference at all without surgery? (Photo)

There definitely are nonsurgical treatments that can reduce arm circumference. There are 2 aspects to consider, fat reduction and skin tightening.... READ MORE

Axillary arm tissue. Wondering if it's worth it or if I should wait until the day I am ready for a breast lift? (Photo)

There are 2 options. SmartLipo technique may reduce sufficient volume in the anterior axillary fold to give you the improvement that you are looking... READ MORE

Will cellulaze address dimply somewhat loose skin above my knees?

Cellulaze may reduce the dimpling above the knees. An alternative treatment to this would be Ulthera READ MORE

Breast lift: Unhappy 6 months post op. Will this change with more time? (photos)

Although your results have improved from 3 months to 6 months following surgery, there is some asymmetry and suboptimal scar quality. This may improve... READ MORE

There is no recent activity.