Ecuador Plastic Surgeon
v.e estrada 1311 y costanera, Medysis
Guayaquil South, EC
Call Doctor Write a Review

Treatment Pricing

Treatment Pricing
Get a price quote
Coming soon!
779 profile views
12 years experience
12 expert answers
Last contacted by
a user ...

Write a review

Are you a patient of Jorge Patino, MD?

Write a Review


Reviews

(2)

5.0 out of 5 stars 5.0 stars from 2 reviews See details Hide details
5.0 out of 5 stars Doctor's bedside manner
5.0 out of 5 stars Answered my questions
5.0 out of 5 stars After care follow-up
5.0 out of 5 stars Time spent with me
5.0 out of 5 stars Phone or email responsiveness
5.0 out of 5 stars Staff professionalism & courtesy
5.0 out of 5 stars Payment process
5.0 out of 5 stars Wait times
Narrow 2 reviews by:
Sort by:
  • Featured
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Recent
Treatment results may vary

5 out of 5 stars Breast Fat Transfer

Replace Silicon Implants to Fat - Ecuador

He was great, guide me thru the whole process

5 out of 5 stars Tummy Tuck

Tummy Tuck - Ecuador

I searched a bunch of doctors n spoke to a couple but my doctor made me feel good from day one of our conversation....we even skyped n he answered all my Questions n concerns....

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.

Education

  • Post-Medical School Training

    Residency: Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery, Jalisco Institute of Reconstructive Surgery University of Guadalajara
    Membership: Ecuadorian Society of Plastic Surgery (SECPRE)

Treatments offered at Jorge Patino, MD, Clinical Alcivar

Most popular answers from Jorge Patino, MD

Narrow by:

Had tummy tuck done in April. Is it too soon to have a breast augmentation?

If you are not anemic and your incisions are completely healed, you can proceed with the breast augmentationbest reagardsDR. JORGE PATIÑO READ MORE

If I lose weight after a tummy tuck, will I end up with loose skin again?

This is a very good question. it is very unlikely to have signicant loose skin after a tummy tuck, specially if it was done properly.In some cases... READ MORE

Do dog ears do away?

Thanks for your question!my advice is to wait a couple of months and see how that area evolves.mild dog ears improve with time.if the skin persist you... READ MORE

Right breast firmer than left. Is it the start of CC

Thank you for your answer. The best way to determine a CC is the physical examination .I think that is too soon to make a diagnosis at this point. it... READ MORE

I have period 3 times a month after need 5 months of breast augmentation!! Blood test is 9!! Any suggestions?

There is no relation between your surgery and you frecuent and heavy periods.you are certainly anemic at this point.consult your ginecologist READ MORE

I've had a seroma for two years. I have it drained every two weeks. When will it heal?

The only way to deal with this problem is a surgical revision.that will not heal spontaneusly READ MORE

When will I feel "normal" again post muscle repair, Liposuction and Tummy tuck!?!?

It can be normal to have the sensations you are currently having, from now on you have to feel better every day. it is difficult to say when you will... READ MORE

6 days post op, is this hematoma? (photos)

It does not look like somethig serious . but it is better to call your surgeon and move your appointment sooner.it is important to touch and feel the... READ MORE

I'm 9 days po and unhappy with the size. Natrelle 440cc gummy bears with peri-areolar lift. Will they get bigger? (Photo)

Unfortunately your breast will not be bigger; but they will adopt with time a more natural appereance.it is important to discuss before the surgery... READ MORE

Arms still numb two days after liposuction?

It can be normal have numbnes after an arm liposuction, that can last for some days. You should contact inmediately you doctor if your fingertips are... READ MORE

There is no recent activity.

*Your results may vary. Any specific claims or permanence length of results vary for each patient and are not guaranteed.