La Jolla Plastic Surgeon
10666 N Torrey Pines Rd, MS 115
La Jolla, California 92037 US
Call Doctor Write a Review
Treatment Pricing
Get a price quote
Coming soon!
5K profile views
3 expert answers

Write a review

Are you a patient of Ross Rudolph, MD?

Write a Review


Reviews

(1)

5.0 out of 5 stars 5.0 stars from 1 reviews See details Hide details
Sort by:
  • Featured
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Recent

5 out of 5 stars Mohs Surgery

GREAT PLASTIC SURGEON AND WONDERFUL EXPERIENCE

Dr. Rudolph has a passion for what he does...and it shows....he is GREAT at figuring out the proper closure and making it the BEST possible Outcome. Being an Anesthesiologist I can really appreciate his Expertise!!! He really cares about his patients, and is a Great Doctor and Human Being. (I sure WISH he was the one running for President...this 2016...that's for SURE). People with his...

Board Certifications

Board-certified by the American Board of Surgery - General and American Board of Plastic Surgery

Memberships

American Society for Aesthetic Plastic Surgery (ASAPS)
American Society of Plastic Surgeons (ASPS)

Education

  • Undergraduate & Medical School

    Undergraduate: Yale University
    Medical: MD, Columbia University College of Physicians & Surgeons, MD, 1966
  • Post-Medical School Training

    Internships: Internal Medicine, University of Pennsylvania, 1967
    Residency: Plastic Surgery, University Hospital of Cleveland, 1974

Treatments offered at Scripps Clinic

Most popular answers from Ross Rudolph, MD

Narrow by:

DRY or apply VASELINE to scabs on tragus after Facelift?

You should follow your plastic surgeon's advice about this. In general, allowing scabs to separate on their own is best,, in other words don't pick... READ MORE

Is it safe to get a facelift under local anesthesia?

In general, some facelifts, mainly limited minilifts, can be done with local anesthesia, sometimes with sedation. The most important aspect is... READ MORE

I had MOHs to remove basal cancer on my left nostril. Surgeon suggested it heal in for 2 weeks, does this make sense? (Photo)

You should discuss your concerns with the surgeon.In general, in this location, a flap from nearby skin is often useful in producing a closed wound.... READ MORE

There is no recent activity.