Interested in Revision to Switch HP Saline Implants to Silicone Gel Moderate Plus

I sought breast augmentation surgery because I...

I sought breast augmentation surgery because I have lived my life with very small breasts. I missed the curves I had during and after my pregnancies.

I am interested in getting a breast revision to switch to silicone gel. I am tall and thin and have modest 350cc HP saline implants. I would like to stay in the same size range, but decrease the projection a bit as well as widen the diameter.

Would moderate plus in the 350-400cc range create the small change I am seeking?

Was this review helpful?

Comments (6)

Merry Christmas! Xx
  • Reply
Let me know if you have any questions.. Actually any of the women on here are just wonderful! I bet you're just beautiful as a natural lady bug. :) xx
  • Reply
I echo yours thoughts. Curves are beautiful, as is small and sleek.
  • Reply
who was your first doctor and do you feel he did a good job
  • Reply
Switching to moderate profile will increase the width slightly and decrease the projection. However before you do that , your skin stretchability need to be fully assessed to make sure the skin envelope is good enough to redrape over the moderate profile plus implant
  • Reply
The change would be subtle (although it would be noticeable), but yes. Good choice.
  • Reply