Restylane/Perlane for Those Commas, Should of Done It Sooner

I am a 56 yr old woman and had very pronounced...

I am a 56 yr old woman and had very pronounced commas (or parenthesis)on the sides of my mouth. I am somewhat satisfied with the results (although I liked it better when it was still swollen).

Would I do it again?... absolutely. I should of done it sooner. My doctor told me of a fat transplant procedure which is permanent and I plan on returning to the same plastic surgeon who performed my procedure after 8 months.

When I look back at all the cosmetics, lotions and facial products I spent a fortune on throughout the years; ladies don't waste your money if you are in your 50's. Head for the a good plastic surgeon.

Long Island City Plastic Surgeon

Dr. G took the time and explained the options available to me to eliminate the pronounced wrinkles I had on either side of my mouth.

3 out of 5 stars Overall rating
Was this review helpful?

Be the first to comment...

Please join RealSelf or sign in.

Comments (0)