Sagging Mastopaxy 3 Mos. Post-op

Had a breast lift 3 months ago (big c cup). Saggin...

Had a breast lift 3 months ago (big c cup). Saggin is already occuring (41 yo). Dr. is suggesting tiny implant because the top (above areola) is lacking volume/tissue. At least 2/3 of the mass of breast appears to be under the areola.

The treatment experience was fine, however I am deeply concerned about the results, which seem minimal & worsening by the day. I would like more of a lift and was wondering if I should get the tiny implant.

I am 41 yo post surgery (3 mos/mastopaxy). I already have extensive sagging and am dissatisfied with results. My surgeon has recommended inserting a tiny implant, explaining that the loss of mass/tissue above the areola is what is making it look bad. Apparently the implant will round out the breast and make it look more full on top. Please advise.
Guilford Plastic Surgeon

Good dr.

3 out of 5 stars Overall rating
Was this review helpful?

Comments (2)

Guilford
  • Reply
Where did you get it done in ct
  • Reply