Ask a doctor

Is Zerona Effective on Gynecomastia?


Doctor Answers (1)

Zerona Won't Be Effective on Gynecomastia, or for That Matter on Many Other Areas

+1

Hi,

Save your money and consult with a board certified plastic surgeon to find out your best options for treating gynecomastia.  Zerona's clinical and scientific claims are highly questioned by ethical physicians. It's temporary effects (if at all) appear to be due to the dietary supplement Curva, diet, and exercise.  Good luck and be well.

Dr. P

Los Angeles Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 23 reviews
