Can your get your nose elevated?

with or without plastic surgery? i just really want to how how to make mynose look higher

Doctor Answers 3

Can be done nonsurgically

Obviously a surgical rhinoplasty will give the most definitive, longer lasting results. However, dermal fillers certainly can be used to create a tip lift with minimal downtime necessary to see results.

Dallas Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 3 reviews

12221 Merit Dr.
Dallas, TX 75251

Can your get your nose elevated?

Fillers may be reasonable, but they are limited in application. For tip elevation, a rhinoplasty would yield a better result.

Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 336 reviews

435 North Roxbury Drive
Beverly Hills, CA 90210

Nose elevated with rhinoplasty

The rhinoplasty procedure can raise the tip when necessary but it's important not to over do the rotation. For many examples, please see the link below to our rhinoplasty photo gallery.

William Portuese, MD
Seattle Facial Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 70 reviews

1101 Madison St
Seattle, WA 98104
