Does Yolo Curve Work on Upper Abdominal?

Sp on the top bulge (below breast and above belly button) after abdominoplasty lower is nice and flat

Doctor Answers (1)

Does Yolo Curve Work on Upper Abdominal?

+1

Thank you for your question. The fat of the upper abdomen is very dense and fibrous, and the only thing I have seen work there consistently is Vaser lipo. This is the best way to remove fat in my honest opinion. This fat is nearly impossible to remove, but Vaser lipo melts the bulge away. I hope this helps.


Danville Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
