Ask a doctor

Will Yag or Yolo Curve Get Rid of Wrinkles/loose Skin on my Stomach?

i am 44 and after 5 children have the WORST looking stomach. i went for a consult with a dr that uses 'yolo curve' $2500 for 6 sessions and he told me this would improve my stomach alot. i have another consult with a dr that uses 'yag' laser who assured me this would help too but he has not seen my 'situation' yet! from reading other questions and answers i'm thinking only a tummy tuck would help me. i am 5ft 1 and 128 pounds. please give your advice. thank you very much!

Doctor Answers (1)

Mommy makeover - abdominoplasty

+2

Your photo shows a lot of loose excess abdominal skin.I doubt that any laser or other skin treatment available can shrink that amount of extra skin. I think you would be better off saving your money for the definitive surgery, an abdominoplasty.



Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon


You might also like...