Ask a doctor

Should I Be Worried Post Rhynoplasty 9 Days I Banged the Tip of my Nose?

It wasng hard as it did not heard just tender but what worried me was I heard a click! No blood and nose still looks the same should j be worried about the clicking I heard? Many thanks in advance

Doctor Answers (1)

Hit nose after rhinoplasty

+1

If  everything looks the same you should be fine, I usually see my rhinoplasty patients at about 2-4 weeks so I would check with your surgeon at your next appt.  cheers, Dr. K


Austin Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 72 reviews
