Ask a doctor

Should I Be Worried About This Post-op? (photo)

It looks like under the small tapes the nose has two bumps... Weird. I asked the surgeon to leave a little bit of hump and not shave it all off. That looks great, but why does it look like i have two different humps in one bridge? Should I be worried?

Doctor Answers (1)

Should I Be Worried About This Post-op? (photo)

+1

Seriously!!! you are only a few weeks post surgery! Best to allow 6 months of healing before being so concerned. 


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 62 reviews
