I Was Worried a Mod Plus Would Be Too Wide for my Frame? Im Already a 32 So Woudl Moderate + Be Too Wide?

wondering if the mod + will be too wide? how will i know? as far as volume when i lay down my breast look round and full i like the shap, but when i stand they fall and have no shape,,,

Doctor Answers (3)

Breast implant size

+1

Dear Patient,

 

When standing, a natural breast will fall, and when lying down, it is also normal that a natural breast will look fuller in volume. As for what kind of implant is best suited for you, it is best that you leave that up to your plastic surgeon. During your consultation, your doctor will measure the height and width of your breasts to determine what size and shape implant is right for you.


Montreal Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 4 reviews

Breast implant profile

+1

An examination in person evaluating your anatomy and your personal surgical goals will help determine what volumen and profile will be best for you.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

The Best Breast Implant Profile for Me?

+1

Thank you for the question.

I would suggest that you do the following:


2. Have a full discussion and communication regarding your desired goals  with your plastic surgeon. This communication will be critical in determining which operation and/or breast implant size/type/profile will most likely help achieve your goals.



I hope this helps.

Tom J. Pousti, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 710 reviews

You might also like...
