Ask a doctor

Working out After 3 Months of BBL... What Should I Stay Away from ?

I am ready to get back on a 3-4 days workout schedule. Are there some exercises that I should stay away from ?

Doctor Answers (1)

Exercise after BBL

+2

At 3 months you can perform any exercise that feels comfortable.  By now the fat grafts are viable.  However, there is residual swelling which can feel tight especially when performing squats.  Gradually work into different routines.  You level of comfort is your best guide.  

Hartford Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews


You might also like...