Ask a doctor

7 wks post op Full TT workout and stretching.

I am 7 wks post op full TT. Is it ok to do the Brazil Buttlift workout with twisting and lifting of legs/ squats etc. and is it safe at 7 wks to stretched abdominals. I feel like my body needs to stretch each morning especially but didn't want to pull anything loose after coming this far.

Doctor Answers (1)

Tummy tuck

+1
I don't know what was done in your surgery.  Best to call the office and ask their recommendations.





Austin Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews
