Can I get RF to the face and neck the same week, before and/or after sx?

I'm traveling across the country to get my bbl. Where I am from, there are very limited options or it is very expensive. As a result of gaining weight for my bbl, my face and neck is fat. I would like to get 1-3 Radiofrequency treatments while in Miami. Will this be safe? Thank you.

Doctor Answers (1)

BBLand then RF to face?

+1
If you are undergoing a BBL it should be Ok to have the RF procedures done at the same time. Best to ask your doctor.  Good luck.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
