Ask a doctor

When Can I Use the Clarisonic Mia on my Nose Post Op Rhinoplasty/Nasal Graft? And How Often Can I Use It.

I'm 3 months out of a Rhinoplasty/Septoplasty and Nasal Graft Surgery and I was wondering if I could use a Clarisonic Mia on my nose? I already used one 4 days ago and also today. Could using it this frequently be bad for my nose? Thanks.

Doctor Answers (1)

Avoiding excessive pressure on the nose after a rhinoplasty

+1

As long as your device does not place excessive pressure or force on your nose you should be fine.   If there is any question then consult your plastic surgeon.  

Atlanta Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 7 reviews
