When Will I Be Able to Hold my Son After Brazilian Butt Lift?

I am 4 days post op from my bbl but I hate that I cannot hold my 1 year old. He is almost 30 pounds and I know that its way too soon but when will it be ok? My Dr. said two weeks but I want to get other opinions to be safe.

Doctor Answers (1)

Hold Son After Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

Your surgeon will be the best resource for accurate postoperative recommendations. 2 weeks seems appropriate.


West Palm Beach Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
