Ask a doctor

When can I eat after Perlane injection in the mandibular angle?

I had Perlane injected into the massetter/mandibular angle area and wanted to know if eating and chewing right after will result in it being dislodged or affect the results

Doctor Answers (1)

Perlane injections in Los Angeles

+1
Perlane is an excellent filler. I would follow your surgeon's advice, but in our office, we recommend early resumption of normal eating after Perlane. 


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 46 reviews
