When You Get a Brazilian Butt Lift Does Your Butt Feel Real? How Long Until you Can be Sexually Active Again?

Thank you

Doctor Answers (2)

BBL with your own tissues is a superb PS, realization

+1

yes it  feels  real because  are your own tissues, you may be  sexually active again aproximately: 4 weeks after  surgery


Mexico Plastic Surgeon

Brazilian Butt Lift

+1

Once all healing is done and the swelling is gone the buttock will feel normal as before the surgery.As for sexual activity resumption after Brazilaian Butt Lift is usually when healing is complete and you are comfortable. However ask your surgeon.

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon
