Ask a doctor

When Can I Go Back to Work After BBL if I Do Not Sit?

I plan on having this procedure in May but the most time I can get off of work would be one week. I work a 10 hour a day desk job and I have a sit/stand desk so I can stand as needed. Otherwise I will have to wait a long time before I can do this. My Dr says I should be ok but then I've heard 2 or 3 weeks before I can go back. Also, would a 20 minute drive to and from work be ok as long as I don't sit any other time?

Doctor Answers (1)

In any BBL the fat implantation always goes upper sitting contact position

+3

you may sit  since  next day. the problem it is  than you can not sleep completely upside after one  week later, if not only alternate  lateral side .

 that means than you easealy may go back to work until 1 week later, not to  lay down if not  sitting  down

Mexico Plastic Surgeon


You might also like...