Ask a doctor

It's Now 10 Days PO on my Full TT & BBL. When Should my Pain Let Up? Help PLEASE

My pain and discomfort feels like it is only 2days PO for me. I thought by now I would be feeling about 70% better? I don't understand?

Doctor Answers (2)

Pain 10 Days after Tummy Tuck and Brazilian Buttlift

+1

   Any increased pain after tummy tuck or Brazilian buttlift should merit an exam by your plastic surgeon.


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 203 reviews

Pain after surgery

+1

Sorry for your discomfort.  Everyone has a different pain threshold. As long as you have seen your doctor and he assures you that there are no complicating issues, the pain should improve for sure.  Good luck

Sanjay Lalla, MD, FACS
West Orange Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 25 reviews
