Switching from 425cc HP silicones to 550-700cc Salines for the pornstar look - can i accommodate larger implants? (Photo)

5'4 104lbs. I was 32A and got 425cc hp silicone 6 mnth ago then had capsulotomy 2 weeks ago. He lowered the pocket and released the muscle. When can i go bigger? Do i have to wait because of the revision surgery? I want to switch to overfilled salines. Silicone looks too natural for my taste. I want to get around 550-700cc. Would it be enough to create the look i want? Do i have to get my pocket lowered more to center the nipples or crescent lift? i had a short nipple-crease distance before the revision.

Doctor Answers (5)

Bigger implants for pornstar look

+2
I see the look you are going for and I think that 550 or so would get you in that range because you have such a tiny body. I really think you should wait minimum 3 months or so after this surgery, and if you could wait 6 months, that would be perfect for my taste.


Hilton Head Island Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 14 reviews

Breast aug

+2
Thank you for the pictures.

I do believe that a physical examination would be best to give a review, how ever I would recommend the 500 but the 700 cc would be to large.


Dr. Campos

Jaime Campos Leon, MD
Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 140 reviews

Switching from 425cc HP silicones to 550-700cc Salines for the pornstar look - can i accommodate larger implants?

+2
Verv y hard over the internet to be sure. But I think a 500 cc is doable but not a 700 cc. Best to seek ONLY IN PERSON opinions... 

Darryl J. Blinski, MD
Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 61 reviews

You might also like...

Is breast augmentation enlargement possible for this patient.

+2
The suitability of an augmentation to a patient has to be more than thinking only about the cc's used in the implants, and I don't know that we could answer these questions properly in an online consultation. Your best advice would be to check with your local Plastic Surgeon and be sure that he or she does frequent breast revisional surgery. There are several serious considerations to be discussed before a decision could be made about whether it is possible to go up to the size implants you may be interested in. Use your local experts to assist in making these decisions. Good luck to you. Frank Rieger M.D. Tampa Plastic Sugeon

Francis (Frank) William Rieger, MD
Tampa Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 44 reviews

Switching from 425cc HP silicones to 550-700cc Salines for the pornstar look - can i accommodate larger implants?

+2

Thank you for the question and picture. Despite your good description of your body type and goals, online consultants will not be of specific enough help to you. Generally speaking, the best online advice I can give to ladies who are considering revisionary breast augmentation surgery ( regarding breast implant size/profile selection) is:




In my practice, the use of photographs of “goal” pictures (and breasts that are too big or too small) is very helpful. I have found that the use of words such as  “natural”  or “porn star look” or “D or DD cup”  etc means different things to different people and therefore prove unhelpful.



I hope this (and the attached link, dedicated to larger looks) help.

Tom J. Pousti, MD, FACS
San Diego Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 710 reviews
