Ask a doctor

3 Weeks Post Op. Lump on Upper Abdomen After Lipo on Stomach. Possible Hematoma?

I got lipo in tijuana 3 weeks ago and now I have a lump on my stomach i think Its a hematoma at first the area was hard and after the massages now its soft, i need an nyc doctor who is willing to take a look at it and drain it if its necesary....thanks

Doctor Answers (1)

Lipo in Tijuana and a lump

+1

A lump is unusual after liposuction.  It can represent untreated fat, swelling, a seroma, to name a few things.  Good luck.

Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 14 reviews


You might also like...