Ask a doctor

Six Weeks After Otoplasty my Right Ear Slightly Paining?

My right ear slightly paining 6weeks after otoplasty.all time its paining slightly .6 weeks after only it started paining now 8 week is over still slightly paining. Is it usual after otoplasty

Doctor Answers (1)

Pain 6 weeks after otoplasty.

+1

You should return to your surgeon to discuss your recovery after otoplasty, especially if you are having discomfort.  Surgeons do not charge you for follow-up visits as your surgery fee includes postoperative care.

 

Beverly Hills Plastic Surgeon
