Ask a doctor

I Want a Lipoma Removed from Between my Legs. Its Near my Vagina, Should I Worry?

I Want a Lipoma Removed from Between my Legs.  Its Near my Vagina.

Doctor Answers (1)

Lipoma removal

+1

Whenever a lipoma or cyst in this area is removed, it should be sent in to a lab for review and diagnosis. So no, don't worry, and get it removed.

Las Vegas Dermatologist
4.5 out of 5 stars 6 reviews
