I do not want hips or big butt?

I am NOT interested in having hips or a big butt. I do however, want liposuction and a nicely shaped, cute little backside. I'm just wondering if I should get lipo only or bbl too. Also, I ride bikes (I do triathlons). Would the bbl interfere with my biking? I'm 41yrs. 5'3" 138lbs. Square shaped.

Doctor Answers (3)

Liposuction

+1

Thank you form your question.

I do beileve it´s very difficult to actually give you a review with out seeing any pictures of you. I recommend a physical or picture evaluation in order to determine which procedures and techniques would be best for your case.


Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 147 reviews

BBL and liposuction

+1

The brazilian butt lift could affect your biking until you are healed. You would need to be seen in person for a proper evaluation.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

I do not want hips or big butt?

+1

The liposuction with the BBL can accomplish virtually anything.  I think that your goals can be achieved.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 203 reviews

You might also like...
