Ask a doctor

Can a Volumising HA Filler Be Injected Deeply Soon After Sculptra Injection in Similar Areas?

I'm not thinking of the light superficial HA fillers but the deeper and thicker volumising HA Fillers. Are the thicker HA fillers injected as deeply as sculptra? If so, is there a danger of them mixing with the sculptra either at the same time? Should there be a break of about a week or more between the injections? I know a doctor who waits 6 months between injections. I can't wait that long!

No doctor answers yet