Is there a Safe Filler that Can be Used for Volume Replacement in the Neck?

Is there a safe filler that can be used in the neck are to fill in a dent caused from aggressive liposuction? One that is temporary and can add enough volume so you can see the results before you try something more permanent.

Doctor Answers (1)

Filler for neck?

+1

I do not know of a specific filler that people have beenusing in the neck but I suppose the hyaluronic acids can be used.  Also fat grafting may be employed in areas of concavity from oversuctioning.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
