Ask a doctor

Left breast (formerly the smaller breast) indicative of lateral beast displacement? RT (former larger) feels settled.

6 weeks post double mastopexy and lift. Second revision. Had two prior above muscle small (250-275cc) saline implants that deflated in the twenty years prior. Goal this time: Lift, address asymmetry, ptosis, wanted saline again and "B" size. Breasts seemed large post surgery though 250 and 275 ccs. Areolas/nipples not same height. Doctor: not enough blood supply to raise lower one. Strangely nipple projection on right is now half the length of other. Want "B", nipples even, symmetry.Possible?

Doctor Answers (1)

Breast evaluation

+1

It is very difficult to assess your result with the photo that you posted. It would also be helpful to see pre-op photos.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 16 reviews
