Ask a doctor

Vibradermabrasion and Slight Scarring?

I was reading about vibraderm... "Vibraderm is often recommended for -mild acne scarring-, uneven pigmentation, poor skin texture, fine lines and dull skin." I have a scar I want to get rid of on my forehead. It's hardly indented at all (I'm talking less than 0.01mm, if my measurements are right), its almost level with surrounding skin... I see the edges lightly of the original wound. Could this help/remove it? It's a six month old scar.

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...