Ask a doctor

Can I Get a Vi Peel After Artefill?

I had second round if Artefill done for acne scars a week ago. Is it safe to have a VI Peel done after Artefill injections?

Doctor Answers (1)

Can I Get a Vi Peel After Artefill?

+1

Thank you for your question. I would wait at least 2 weeks before doing a VI peel or any other treatments and have your injector assessed the area to get clearance. I hope this helps.


Bay Area Dermatologist
4.0 out of 5 stars 10 reviews
