Ask a doctor

Will my Old Figure Go Back After Velashape?

Three months ago, I finished my sixth Velashape treatment. (One treatment a week) My aim was to reduce the cellulites of my buttocks. However, the treatment took away too much of the fat and gave me a less shapely result.

What happened to the fat cells of the treated area? Can they be damaged, or were they just removed? Could they have changed location, for instance, from higher buttocks area to the lower? If I deliberately put on weight, will the emptied areas be the first to take up the fat? If I do nothing, what is the prognosis of getting back my old body figure? I'd be deeply grateful for answers, best regards.

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...