Vaserlipo-Does It Works Also for For Face? For Lower Cheeks?

I am 32 , I have no overweight but I have thick cheeks. Could I reduct it by Vaserlipo? Any other suggestions? Thank you very much !

Doctor Answers (1)

VASER or any Liposuction : best avoided for the face

+1

Hello! I would not recommend VASER or any kind of lipo procedure for the face...... only for the neck.

You could consider buccal fat pad removal to reduce the lower cheeks.


India Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 48 reviews
