Ask a doctor

Is vaser lipo suitable for an 18 year old?

I am 18 years old and I've got a flat buttocks, but my weight is 63kg and height is 1.70m I'm not sure if my age and weight and height is suitable to get vaser liposuction fat transfer from my love handles and stomach to my buttocks? and if yes would it make a nice feminine hourglass shape?

Doctor Answers (1)

Is vaser lipo suitable for an 18 year old?

+1
Your decription sounds reasonable.  Pictures or an exam would help to make this determination.



Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 180 reviews
