Deep Inner Thigh Depression After Vaser Lipo

I had Vaser Liposuction yesterday and now have a deep wrinkle/depression on my right inner thigh. The doctor reassured me this was okay, but then took a lot less fat from the left inner thigh area. Will this resolve naturally or could I be left with this permanently? It's unsightly now.

Doctor Answers (1)

Depression in thigh from Vaser

+1

It is difficult to give you an answer without examining you.  If the depression is due to swelling around the area, then it will get better. If it is dues to excessive removal of fat in the area, then it may get worse.


Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 18 reviews
