Ask a doctor

My question was answered by Dr.Young. Now I ask if the price would be cheaper since the procedure is reduction in size of gauge?

Would more tissue be left on the ear then if it would be closed completely ? What would you recommend ? Is there a difference in price ?
This is a follow-up to an earlier question by Francisco31. You can read the original question here.

No doctor answers yet