Ask a doctor

Velashape After Spinal Fusion?

Can I Do Valeshape if I Had an L5 S1 Fusion on August 2008? (Lower back fusion)

Doctor Answers (1)

Can I have Velashape after spinal fusion

+1

This depends on your healing process and where on your body you would like to have Velashape.

As long as you have completely healed from your surgery and are in good health otherwise, having Velashape on your thighs, abdomen or upper arms should be safe. It is always best to consult with your dermatologist first to be sure you are an ideal candidate


New York Dermatologic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 11 reviews
