Ask a doctor

Can V-beam Perfecta Effect Hair Growth After Treatment Like Cause Hair Loss on the Body Where It is Used

Doctor Answers (1)

VBeam should not affect hair growth in area treated.

+2

A VBeam may temporarily remove hair in the area treated but there is no long term hair removal by the VBeam.  It can vaporize the hair but not get deep enough to affect the hair follicle.

Panama City Facial Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 6 reviews


You might also like...