I'm 5,7 166lbs., am I a good candidate for BBL? (photo)

I'm having a bbl and hip transfer with the pic provide do I look like I could be a good candidate for this.

Doctor Answers (3)

BBL

+2
In my humble opinion you are a great candidate for BBL and fat transference into the hip area, you have a very nice body shape and that will be a great foundation for a great result.
So feel encouraged. You will be loving your curvaceous body.
Dr. Cardenas


Mexico Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 83 reviews

BBL candidate

+2
Based solely on your photo, it looks like you may be an excellent candidate for BBL, best to be seen in person to be properly evaluated.

Steven Wallach, MD
Manhattan Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 17 reviews

Good candidate for BBL?

+1
An exam would be necessary, but at that height and weight, you are likely a good candidate with an expert surgeon.


Kenneth Hughes, MD

Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 209 reviews

You might also like...
