Uneven chest skin after gynecomastia surgery? (photo)

Hi docs! 26 days ago i had gynecomastia surgery! But something is not ok! I think i had too much liposuction on my chest... I lost its contour! Its really bizarres! Uneven skin around the areolas.. Depression above both areolas! Im really scared!!!

Doctor Answers (3)

Uneven chest skin after gynecomastia surgery?

+1

The posted photos does NOT demonstrate the issues your are writing about. Best to seek IN PERSON opinions.//


Miami Plastic Surgeon
4.5 out of 5 stars 64 reviews

Uneven chest skin after gynecomastia surgery?

+1

You need at least 3 months for the swelling to resolve before considering revision. Find a plastic surgeon with ELITE credentials who performs hundreds of body contouring procedures and male breast reductions each year. Then look at the plastic surgeon's website before and after photo galleries to get a sense of who can deliver the results.

Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA

Kenneth B. Hughes, MD
Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 237 reviews

Gynecomastia

+1

Deformity is prominent. Consider an experienced surgeon for repair, possible fat graft, multiple sessions.

Samir Shureih, MD
Baltimore Plastic Surgeon

You might also like...
