Can Ultrasound and Sonophoresus Treatments Impact Existing Botox and Juvederm Treatments?

I am thinking of starting a new at home treatment that uses the two procedures in my question, plus microderm abrasion, but am concerned it will move or otherwise impact the Botox and juvederm I already have. I,m not finding any info on this. Please reply with any advice or cautions you have to share. Thank you!

No doctor answers yet

You might also like...