Ultrasound Massage for Laser Lipo Lumps?

I had Laser Liposuction done on my upper and lower tummy 2 weeks and 3 days ago. I now have some little lumps that my doctor said is normal. I heard that ultrasound massage really helps to get rid of them. Is this true?

Doctor Answers (1)

Ultrasound massage for Lipo lumps can help

+3

Yes, this can be an effective modality. Other options include endermologie or manual lymphatic drainage.

Contact your surgeon and ask for their advice. They may be able to assist you in making arragements for this.


Chicago Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 48 reviews
