Ask a doctor

I Have Sickle Trait and Anaemia Will I Be Able to Have a Bbl I Have Been Under General Anaesthetic Before with No Complications?

Doctor Answers (1)

Sickle Cell Trait and Brazilian Buttlift

+1

   Sickle cell trait and your anemia should be worked up by a hematologist to determine if you are ready for surgery.  If the hematologist clears you, then the surgery can be performed.  Kenneth Hughes, MD Los Angeles, CA


Los Angeles Plastic Surgeon
5.0 out of 5 stars 149 reviews
